TEXO 2014 Board of Directors Ballot

    In accordance with the By-Laws, attached is a ballot for the election of the 2014 TEXO Board of Directors. This election will allow the Board to be aligned with the membership requirements outlined in the By-Laws: 12 General Contractors, 11 Specialty Contractors, and 3 Industry Members. The By-Laws also require the Executive Committee (Officers) to be 3 General and 2 Specialty Contractors. With the election of the new members, and those remaining from the transition Board, we are perfectly aligned with the By-Laws.

    Please complete by December 20, 2013

    — Officers —
    Chairman
    Chair Elect
    Vice Chair

    Judy Lembke
    LEMCO Construction Services

    • For
    • Against

    Write in

    Lee Smith
    Potter Structures, Ltd.

    • For
    • Against

    Write in

    Russ Garrison
    SEDALCO, INC.

    • For
    • Against

    Write in

    Secretary
    Past Chair
    President/CEO

    Jeff Forbes
    The Beck Group

    • For
    • Against

    Write in

    Sam Gioldasis
    Brandt

    Brad Brown
    TEXO

    — Directors —

    Mike Blackburn (3 yr. term)
    Wilks Masonry Corporation

    • For
    • Against

    Write in

    Charles DeVoe (3 yr. term)
    Balfour Beatty Construction

    • For
    • Against

    Write in

    Matt Fisher (3 yr. term)
    ValleyCrest Landscape Development, Inc.

    • For
    • Against

    Write in

    Will Hodges (3 yr. term)
    Cadence McShane Construction Co., LLC

    • For
    • Against

    Write in

    Cary Hughes (3 yr. term)
    Rogers-O’Brien Construction

    • For
    • Against

    Write in

    Joe Jouvenal (3 yr. term)
    McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.

    • For
    • Against

    Write in

    Fran McCann (3 yr. term)
    Polk Mechanical Company

    • For
    • Against

    Write in

    Mark Penny (3 yr. term)
    Manhattan Construction Company

    • For
    • Against

    Write in


    Remaining on the Board
    John Bosworth, Bosworth Steel Erectors, Inc. (1 yr. term)
    Scott Brady, DynaTen Corporation (2 yr. term)
    Randy Hubbard, MDI, Inc. General Contractors (2 yr. term)
    Randy Humphrey, Humphrey & Associates, Inc. (2 yr. term)
    Bob O’Brien, Ridgemont Commercial Construction (2 yr. term)
    Matt Papenfus, Turner Construction Company (2 yr. term)
    Elmer Strieker, Striland Construction, Inc. (2 yr. term)
    Shane Vaden, Vaden's Acoustics & Drywall, Inc. (2 yr. term)
    David Walls, Austin Commercial, L.P. (2 yr. term)
    David Youden, TDIndustries (2 yr. term)

      B A L L O T    R E G I S T R A T I O N       

    Membership Type*

    • Contractor Member

     


    About Member Types

    Name*
    Company*
    Email*
    Confirmation sent to this address only
    Address (if new)
    City/State/Zip (if new)

    Phone*
       

    Note: * = required fields.